Error: Any articles to show

Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

Accepting and/or sending the present form Hotel Cristallo Residence, situated in Bormio (SO), via Milano 44, I consent the processing of my personal data, in compliance with the following points:

a) personal data supplied by users will be processed electronically and/or manually in the data base by Hotel Cristallo Residence, the controller of the processing, for all the aims pertaining to the services it offers. To be able to make use of the service, release of the data to be entered in the appropriate indicated spaces is compulsory, so failure to enter the compulsory data means users will not have access to these services. As well as the controller responsible for the data, other individuals who will see these personal data will be the staff working in the following company sectors: sales offices, technical offices, administrative offices.

b) The consent for the processing of personal data is compulsory for tax, accountant, promotional and marketing services.

c) The data can’t be communicated and/or transferred, but only processed by Hotel Cristallo Residence for the mail-out promotional and/or informative material regarding our services.

d) The data supplied will be processed with the supervision of Hotel Cristallo Residence situated in Bormio (SO), via Milano 44, tel. 0342 902700

Data subjects will be able to exercise any and all other rights foreseen by Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196 of 30.06.2003, reproduced hereunder in its entirety:
Art 7 Legislative Decree 196 of 30.06.2003:

“1. The data subject has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data regarding him or her, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. The data subject has the right to obtain indication: a) of the origin of the personal data; b) of the ends and methods of its processing; c) of the logics applied in the event of processing being carried out with the aid of electronic equipment; d) of the identification details of the controller, of those responsible and the appointed representative as per Art. 5 paragraph 2; e) of the organizations or categories of organizations to whom personal data can be communicated or who get to know them in their capacity of designated representative in any area of the country, officers or appointees.

3. The data subject has the right to obtain: a) the updating, correction or, should he or she be interested, the integration of the data; b) the cancellation, transformation, in anonymous form or the blockage of any data processed unlawfully, including those whose storage is not necessary in relation to the aims for which the data were collected or later processed; c) a statement that the operations indicated at letters a) and b), including their content, have been made known to those to whom the data have been communicated or released, except in the case of this being found to be impossible or requiring the use of means which are clearly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The data subject has the right to completely or partially oppose: a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data regarding him/her, even if relevant to the aims of their collection; b) the processing of personal data regarding him/her for the purpose of sending publicity material, direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communications.”
The data subject can exercise the rights as per Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, (updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, transformation, anonymously or blockage of data processed illegally, opposition, request for information as per section 1 and as per letters a), b), c), d) and e) 2nd section), by contacting Hotel Cristallo Residence, via Milano 44, Bormio (SO) –, or sending an e-mail to the following address: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

Where we are


 
rifugio.jpg
2.jpg